Rotorua | New Zealand

February 1 Year 7s, new Year 8, 9 and 10 enrolments (orientation) & any seniors who have timetable clashes
2 Full School Attendance – all levels
6 Waitangi Day
9 Tabloid Sports
10 Swimming Sports
15 Investiture Mass
23 New Students’ Mass and BBQ (5.30pm-7pm)
March 1 Ash Wednesday
10-12 Rowing – North Island Secondary Schools Champs
27-31 Rowing – New Zealand Secondary Schools Champs
April 1-2 Rowing – New Zealand Secondary Schools Champs
4 Interim Report Evening
6 Interim Report Evening
11 Caritas Challenge Day
13 End of Term 1

May 4 Rotorua Mini Marathon years 7 & 8
7-9 Speech NZ Exams
7 Caritas Challenge Day
8-11 Year 12 Camp
11 Year 7 Parish Mass
15 Year 9 Cathedral Visit
15 Pasifika Speech Competition
15-16 Rotorua Careers Expo
15 BOP Squash
16 BoP Amazing Race Year 7-8
16 EPro 8 Challenge
17 AUT Presentation
17 Open Night
18 Waikato Uni Open Day
18 Pink Shirt Day
22 Golf Manihera Memorial
22 BoP Cross Country
23 BoP Squash
23 PPTA Union Meeting
24 Blood Drive
25 BoP/CBoP Badminton Junior
28-29 Year 12 ABL Camp
30 JPC Day
30-31 Art in Motion
31 Manu Korero Regionals
31 National Shakespeare
31 BoP Rock Climbing
31 Health & Safety Course
June 1 Basketball Year 7 & 8
1 Year 10 Market day
5 Queen’s Birthday
5 Mid Year Exams
6 Mass
6 Immunisations Year 7
6 Waikato/BoP Cross Country
8 Toi Ohomai Open Day – Windmere Campus
8 Year 7 Careers Dress Up Day
12 Education Perfect Matchs World Series
12 Health Industry Big Day Out
15 Year 13 Parish Mass
15 BoP/CBoP Badminton Senior
15 BoP Trampolining and Power Tumbling
16 NZ Cross Country
16 Underwater Hockey
18 Matariki Celebrations
20 Year 12 Geography Trip
20 BoP Cross Country Years 7 & 8
20 Interhouse Haka Competition
21 Year 8 Parish Mass
21 Year 9-13 Attitude Presentations
22 Junior Reports Issued
23 School Ball
24 NZSS Hilary Challenge
26 Year 11-12-13 Drama Trip
26 BoP Interschool Cross Country Years 7 & 8
26 Otago Uni Presentation
27-29 Year 7 Retreat
28 Year 11 Real Talk Retreat
29 Year 9 Market Day
July 3 Health And Safety Course
5 Year 10 Parish Mass
5 International Food Fair
6 End of Term 2

July 23 Start of Term 3
25 Senior Report Evening
26 Year 12 Parish Mass
30 Speech NZ Exams
30 Security Course
31 BoP Table Tennis Singles
31 BoP Squash Years 7 & 8
August 1 CBoP Badminton Years 7 & 8
2 Year 12-13 Drama Rehersal
3 BoP Basketball Junior
3-4 Year 12-13 Drama Production
7 BoP Table Tennis Junior
9 Australian Maths Comp
10 Chanel Shield
10 Badminton Juniors
14 BoP Rugby 7s Years 7 & 8
14 BoP Table Tennis Teams
16 Badminton Seniors
17 BoP Basketball
20 Career and Option Choices Sessions
20 Health and Safety Course
21 CBoP Amazing Race
22 BoP Badminton Years 7 & 8
23-24 Prelim Exams
23-24 RSt Assessment week
27-31 RST Assessment week
27 Careers and Option Choices Sessions
27 Prelim Exams
31 MIGS Gymsport
September 1-9 Winter Tournament Week
1 NZSSC Climbing
2-7 UNISS Netball
2-6 NZSS Badminton
5 Option Evening
9-14 AIMS Games Week
10-11 First Aid Course
13 Health and Safety Course
14-16 NZ Swimming
18 HPV Immunisations Year 8
20 CAT Algebra
20 Health and Safety Course
24 First Aid Course
24-28 JPC Mental Health Awareness Week
27 Fire Safety Course
28 Senior Reports Issued
28 End of Term 3

October 15 Start of Term 4
18-19 Health and Safety Course
23 Speech NZ Exams
26 CBoP Tennis Years 7 & 8
26 Year 9 Market Day
November 2 End of Year Mass Senior
2 Year 10 Market Day
5 Senior Co-Curricular Prizegiving
6 Senior Prizegiving
7 NCEA Starts
7 Scholarship Starts
9 Junior Exams
12 Junior Exams
13 Orienteering Years 7 & 8
14-16 Year 8 Camp
17 Year 9 & 9 Entrance Testing
19 Life Education
21 BoP Zone Athletics
22 NiSS Waterpolo
23 Year 9 Careers Day
26 Year 10 Activity Week
30 NCEA and Scholarship Exam Finish
December 4 Year 7 & 8 Co-Curricular Prizegiving
5 End of Year Mass – Junior
6 Year 9 & 10 Co-Curricular Prizegiving
7 Junior Prizegiving
7 Junior Reports Issued
7 Term 4 Ends